• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: BAYI
  • Model Number: VA
  • Usage: Construction Hoist
  • Power Source: Hand Chain
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Weight: 9T
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3M
  • Lift Speed: by hand
  • Certification: CE,ISO9001
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Overseas service center available
  • color: orange/yellow/blue
  • Lifting Capacity: 0.75 ton-9 ton
  • Standard Lift: 1.5M

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details export wooden carton
Delivery Time 7 days after payment

 

Product Description

 VA lever block

Lever hoist is a hand operated lifting and pulling appliance which is portable and versatile.

It is exceptionally convenient for working in narrow places, outdoor aloft work and pulling from different angles.

 

The 9 characteristics are to make the chain block have high ability and security, high agility, and this greatly reduce work intension and have long life time.

 

1.Gear: They are innovated symmetrical arrayed high speed synchronous gears, and are made of international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.
2.Chain:Adopt high strong chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; fit for gusty overload work conditions; bring your hands a better feeling; multi-angle operation.
3.Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security by using the new design.
4.Limit Switch: Using limit switch component in design to protect the chain and ensure the security.
5.Components: The main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.
6.Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; with less weight and smaller work area.
7.Plastic Plating: Adopt advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.
8.Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firm and dexterous.

9.Capacity : Ranges from 0.75 ton to 9ton

VA lever block parameters

 

ModelVA 0.75tVA 1tVA 1.5tVA 2tVA 3tVA 6t
Capacity (t)0.7511.5236
Standard lift (m)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Running test load (t)0.9371.251.8752.53.757.5
Headroom(drawn lose up) Him (mm)325325380380480480
Force of full load (N)140140220220320320
Load chain diameter (mm)66881010
Extra weight for one meter chain added (kg/m)0.920.921.61.1262.42.4
Net weight (kg)77.511121921
Packing (L*W*H) (cm)34*12.5*19.534*12.5*19.552*16*2152*16*2155*18.5*2355*18.5*23

 

 

 

  

Product Pictures:

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging Details:standard export carton or as customer's request
Delivery Detail:10-15 days after the payments

 

BAYI Lever Chain Hoists are all packed with high quality export-standard carton box and plywood case.

Our Services

About Product:

Please inform us the following data for the purpose of servicing you better!

1. Lifting capacity.

2. Span(rail center to rail center)

3. Lifting height.(hook center to ground)

4. Power supply: Voltage.

5. Working condition: which material to lift? temprature?

6. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.

About Delivery: 30days after reciving your deposit and after the order confirmed.

About Payment: L/C, T/T

Company Information

 

Chongqing Yan Chuan Hoist Machine Co., Ltd. is a group company with 15 years history specialized in designing,manufacturing,exporting electric wire rope hoist,manual hoist and loading chain.

 

With good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in construction, mining, agriculture and other industries.

 

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing of economic and social needs. 

 

Contact me

For Any question, please feel free to contact me !

 



Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
5 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $33,000
Learn More